Committees

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES
Director of Information Technologies – Chad Gross – WJ0U
        Assistant Director of IT – Aaron Gruber – N0TAC

EMCOMM
Director of Emergency Communications – Lee Denny – K9MP
            SACOMM – Team Leader, Rick Collins, KU5MC
            HRES – Team Leader, Rick Collins, KU5MC
            Regional Hospital Coalition – TBD
            SKYWARN – TBD

BUILDING COMMITTEE
Committee Chair – Jesse Abfalter-KC0TAB
     Chad Gross-WJ0U
     Chad Hofmann-W0LAM
     Randy Welsand-WJ0L
     Kay Welsand-KB0CEF
     Peter Nierengarten-KD0ILS
     Lee Denny-K9MP, Designated Discounter

FINANCE COMMITTEE
Committee Chair – Kay Welsand-KB0CEF
     Jim Schmidt-KE0BEH
     Timi Cox-W0OH
     Randy Welsand-WJ0L

EVENTS COMMITTEE
Committee Chair – Kay Welsand-KB0CEF
Co-Chair – Jay Blomquist-KE0OGD
     Lee Denny-K9P
     Randy Welsand-WJ0L

TRAINING COMMITTEE
Committee Chair – Randy Welsand-WJ0L
     Rick Collins-KU5MC
     Chad Chad Hofmann-W0LAM
     Jim Schmidt-KE0BEH
     Bruce Miller-KE0UWL
     Timi Cox-W0OH

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE
Committee Chair – Randy Welsand-WJ0L
     Kay Welsand-KB0CEF
     Lee Denny-K9MP
     Rick Collins-KU5MC

TESTING COMMITTEE
Committee Chair – Randy Welsand-WJ0L
     LAUREL VEC – Team Leader-Chad Gross-WJ0U
     ARRL VEC – Team Leader-Charlie Chirhart-K0SV

NET CONTROL OPERATORS
Committee Chair – Randy Welsand-WJ0L
     Central MN DMR Net
              Kay Welsand-KB0CEF & Randy Welsand-WJ0L
     CMEC Welfare Net
              Lee Denny-K9MP
     CMEC Emergency Communications Net
              Lee Denny-K0MP
     CMEC Central MN Regional Hospital Net
              Lee Denny-K9MP, Chad Gross-WJ0U
              Randy Welsand-WJ0L, Rick Collins-KU5MC
     W0SV 500 Club Net
              Jim Schmidt-KE0BEH
     W0SV 45 Net
              Rick Collins-KU5MC
     W0SV 10 Meter Mosquito Net
              Jay Blomquist-KE0OGD

REPEATER COMMITTEE
Committee Chair – Chad Gross-WJ0U
     Jay Blomquist-KE0OGD
     Lee Denny-K9MP
     Randy Welsand-WJ0L
     Jesse Abfalter-KC0TAB

SCOUTS COMMITTEE
Committee Chair – Chad Hofmann-W0LAM
     Randy Welsand-WJ0L
     Lee Denny-K9MP
     Jim Schmidt-KE0BEH
     Rick Collins-KU5MC
     Rick Chris Goodman-K0BLU

FOREIGN LANGUAGE COMMITTEE
Committee Chair – Rick Collins-KU5MC
     JimBrofsky-KE0BEH